2013 5k Fun Run Results

Place Time Bib # First Name Last Name Age Gender City State Age Group AG Place
1 20:03.7 643 Colin Prinsloo 27 M Hahira GA 18 to 29 1st AG
2 20:07.2 561 Tayler Thatcher 21 M Valdosta GA 18 to 29 2nd AG
3 20:12.1 599 Ricky Smith 23 M Valdosta GA 18 to 29 3rd AG
4 20:39.9   Justyn Brownridge 22 M Valdosta GA 18 to 29 4th AG
5 20:48.6 575 Daniel Chavez 21 M Valdosta GA 18 to 29 5th AG
6 21:20.8   Shaundon Moore 19 M Valdosta GA 18 to 29 6th AG
7 21:54.5 600 Alice Smoot 56 F Valdosta GA 51 & Over 1st AG
8 22:08.8 577 Derek  Cummings 35 M Valdosta GA 30 to 50 1st AG
9 23:09.6 645 Michael Bayan 32 M Valdosta GA 30 to 50 2nd AG
10 23:13.7 573 Terry Arnold 51 M Lake Wylie SC 51 & Over 1st AG
11 23:17.2 541 Kyle Baxter 28 M Hahira GA 18 to 29 7th AG
12 23:25.8 596 John Pope 20 M Valdosta GA 18 to 29 8th AG
13 23:44.4 594 Makenzee  Page 13 F Ray City GA 13 to 17 1st AG
14 23:53.5 659 Lars Leader 61 M Valdosta GA 51 & Over 2nd AG
15 24:03.7 562 Todd Royle 42 M Valdosta GA 30 to 50 3rd AG
16 24:10.3 655 Alejandra Francis 19 F Lake Park GA 18 to 29 1st AG
17 24:14.7 616 Jordan Waugh 21 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 2nd AG
18 24:23.2 531 Gillis Persons 19 M Valdosta GA 18 to 29 9th AG
19 24:31.0 579 Ariel Godwin 32 M Valdosta GA 30 to 50 4th AG
20 24:38.2 591 Melissa Mekpongsatorn 31 F Valdosta GA 30 to 50 1st AG
21 24:40.9 651 Nancy Herring 58 F Thomasville GA 51 & Over 2nd AG
22 25:00.4 522 Doug Farwell 49 M Valdosta GA 30 to 50 5th AG
23 25:01.5 578 Jade Evans 22 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 3rd AG
24 25:07.3 617 Katie Repko 20 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 4th AG
25 25:07.6 611 Ibana Domljanaiic 22 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 5th AG
26 25:23.3 587 Chris Hall 32 M Valdosta GA 30 to 50 6th AG
27 25:28.2 583 William Jeffers 18 M Richmind Hill GA 18 to 29 10th AG
28 25:43.3 584 Heidi Gonzalez 41 F Valdosta GA 30 to 50 2nd AG
29     No card turned in            
30 26:02.7 635 Ashley Valero 22 F Warner Robins GA 18 to 29 6th AG
31 26:03.1 636 Laura Ramirez 24 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 7th AG
32 26:05.6 567 Kyle O'Bryan 24 M Valdosta GA 18 to 29 11th AG
33 26:19.7 645 David Blevins 39 M Valdosta GA 30 to 50 7th AG
34 26:42.9 538 Joshua Lowe 21 M Duluth GA 18 to 29 12th AG
35 26:43.5 535 Jennifer Beal-Alvarez 35 F Valdosta GA 30 to 50 3rd AG
36     No data turned in            
37 27:05.4 504 Allison Tolman 18 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 8th AG
38 27:16.4 505 Amy Bradshaw 23 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 9th AG
39 27:24.6 649 Janis Lee 58 F Hahira GA 51 & Over 3rd AG
40 27:29.4 545 Laura Rodgers 27 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 10th AG
41 27:43.4 581 Emma McGee 20 F Lake Park GA 18 to 29 11th AG
42 27:51.4 597 Anne Price 31 F Valdosta GA 30 to 50 4th AG
43 28:00.3 514 Charlotte Grady 21 F Orlando FL 18 to 29 12th AG
44 28:01.4 503 Alicia DeRoche 27 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 13th AG
45 28:10.3 539 Joshua Watford 20 M Valdosta GA 18 to 29 13th AG
46 28:37.3 650 Jim Parsons 51 M Atlanta GA 51 & Over 3rd AG
47 28:54.7 630 Richard Mesa 18 M Valdosta GA 18 to 29 14th AG
48 29:00.5 595 Sydney Passmore 19 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 14th AG
49 29:06.9 511 Brooke Hoffman 23 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 15th AG
50 29:16.0 592 Kyle Culpepper 26 M Valdosta GA 18 to 29 15th AG
51 29:18.3 646 Pollyanna Bass 41 F Pavo GA 30 to 50 5th AG
52 29:23.8 555 Ryan Hogan 31 M Valdosta GA 30 to 50 8th AG
53 29:28.2 543 Kyle Pantermoller 28 M Valdosta GA 18 to 29 16th AG
54 29:50.7 580 Lacy Bauer 25 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 16th AG
55 29:54.4 656 Rachel Haskins 23 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 17th AG
56     No card turned in            
57 30:47.1 625 Angela VannoAwick 40 F     30 to 50 6th AG
58 31:04.2 506 Ben Harrison 56 M Valdosta GA 51 & Over 4th AG
59 31:12.1 603 Dana Wheeler 25 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 18th AG
60     No card turned in            
61 31:29.9 530 Gene Wyles 27 M Albany GA 18 to 29 17th AG
62 31:35.7 634 Shelaia Cook 20 F     18 to 29 19th AG
63 31:36.8 626 Catherine Cunningham 27 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 20th AG
64 31:37.4 515 Chelsea Wells 24 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 21st AG
65 31:45.4 644 Denise Bazemore 31 F Jacksonville FL 30 to 50 7th AG
66 32:40.2 554 Reomona Thomas 29 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 22nd AG
67 32:40.4 544 Lamar Thomas 34 M Valdosta GA 30 to 50 9th AG
68 32:44.4 641 Chris Baltrus 31 M Valdosta GA 30 to 50 10th AG
69 32:46.0 524 Elizabeth Watt 19 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 23rd AG
70 32:54.9 576 Joe Christian 75 M Naylor GA 51 & Over 5th AG
71 33:01.9 546 Lauren Foster 24 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 24th AG
72 33:04.3 513 Cate Reach 19 F Remerton GA 18 to 29 25th AG
73 33:04.6 525 Emily Dyer 19 F Remerton GA 18 to 29 26th AG
74 33:09.5 560 Sydney Carp 22 M Valdosta GA 18 to 29 18th AG
75 33:16.6 556 Sara Swan 21 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 27th AG
76 33:31.4 593 Caleb North 11 M Stockton GA 12 & Under 1st AG
77 33:38.9 653 Zoe Corn 19 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 28th AG
78 33:41.3 601 Ashley Stone 19 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 29th AG
79 33:55.4 520 Davy Register 42 M Valdosta GA 30 to 50 11th AG
80 34:14.7 570 Chonteh Merritt 16 F Hahira GA 13 to 17 2nd AG
81 34:37.8 518 Danielle  Archer 29 F Ray City GA 18 to 29 30th AG
82 36:07.4 565 Xiaoai Ren 38 F Valdosta GA 30 to 50 8th AG
83 36:13.2 517 Christie Register 39 F Valdosta GA 30 to 50 9th AG
84 37:38.4 629 Missy Hoffman 48 F Valdosta GA 30 to 50 10th AG
85 37:40.3 572 Jessica Gutowski 20 F Roswell GA 18 to 29 31st AG
86 38:32.0 623 Makayla Hoffman 15 F Valdosta GA 13 to 17 3rd AG
87 38:41.0 527 Evelyn Chivers 48 F Valdosta GA 30 to 50 11th AG
88 38:41.2 551 Nanci Scheetz 65 F     51 & Over 4th AG
89     No card turned in            
90 38:55.3   Lakin Robertson 20 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 32nd AG
91 39:09.2 547 Micha Hogan 31 F Valdosta GA 30 to 50 12th AG
92 39:28.7 528 Fania Braaf 21 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 33rd AG
93     No card turned in            
94 39:41.4 512 Carolyn Blunt 24 F Lake Park GA 18 to 29 34th AG
95 39:42.0 563 Tyler Coody 30 M Lake Park GA 30 to 50 12th AG
96     No card turned in            
97 39:43.3   James Griffin 18 M Valdosta GA 18 to 29 19th AG
98 39:51.7 586 Gary Hackbarth 57 M Valdosta GA 51 & Over 6th AG
99 40:07.4 619 Gia Woodcox 19 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 35th AG
100 40:29.7 559 Stacey Whatley 42 F Valdosta GA 30 to 50 13th AG
101 40:44.1 557 Sarah-Jane McNalley 28 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 36th AG
102 40:52.6 536 Jenny Reid 44 F Valdosta GA 30 to 50 14th AG
103 41:14.3 509 Brittany McDaniel 11 F Adel GA 12 & Under 1st AG
104 41:29.0 665 Makenzie Bishop 5 F Valdosta GA 12 & Under 2nd AG
105 41:29.2 566 Paul Brown 40 M Valdosta GA 30 to 50 13th AG
106 41:46.0 647 Katy Steele 25 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 37th AG
107 41:47.7 652 Rachel  O'Quinn 11 F Adel GA 12 & Under 3rd AG
108 41:43.7 537 Jenny McDaniel 38 F Adel GA 30 to 50 15th AG
109 41:50.1 523 Elizabeth Mansell 19 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 38th AG
110 41:56.7 592 Lorianne Mitchell 19 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 39th AG
111     No card turned in            
112 44:55.8 642 Shalese Alcock 26 F Ray city GA 18 to 29 40th AG
113 45:14.3 628 Elana Martinez ??? F Valdosta GA ?????  
114 45:14.7 589 James Martinez 43 M Valdosta GA 30 to 50 14th AG
115 45:26.3 639 David Aycock 32 M Ray City GA 30 to 50 15th AG
116 45:33.3 624 Meaghan Hoffman 18 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 41st AG
117 45:35.7 637 Danielle  Harper 18 F Hahira GA 18 to 29 42nd AG
118 45:36.0 638 Aaron Sapp 16 M Morven GA 13 to 17 1st AG
119 45:38.4 533 Myrto Drizou 32 F Valdosta GA 30 to 50 16th AG
120 45:38.6 550 Jacob Jewusiak 30 M Valdosta GA 30 to 50 16th AG
121 45:41.4 588 Nicole Hargrove 28 F Live oak FL 18 to 29 43rd AG
122 45:54.0 662 Makayla Bishop 8 F Valdosta GA 12 & Under 4th AG
123 46:02.4 553 Rachel Dampier 21 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 44th AG
124 46:05.6 508 Bria McFarland 21 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 45th AG
125 46:09.5 663 Michael Bishop 8 M Valdosta GA 12 & Under 2nd AG
126 46:09.8 664 Trisha Bishop 30 F Valdosta GA 30 to 50 17th AG
127     No card turned in            
128     No card turned in            
129 46:37.5 632 Marcelles Lowery 18 M Valdosta GA 18 to 29 20th AG
130     No card turned in            
131     No card turned in            
132     No card turned in            
133 48:45.8 574 Teresa Castillo 25 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 46th AG
134 53:06.8 534 Jeffrie Shipley 56 M Valdosta GA 51 & Over 7th AG
135 53:47.4 633 Jessica Stricklin 19 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 47th AG
136 53:47.7 605 Kaylyn Wimbish 18 F Loganville GA 18 to 29 48th AG
137 55:28.5 620 Megan Weigle 19 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 49th AG
138 55:29.2 618 Haley Lambert 19 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 50th AG
139 55:29.7 621 Candy Hinshaw 19 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 51st AG
140 55:46.2 569 Jheanelle Dietrich 22 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 52nd AG
141 55:46.5 568 Krystal Garner 24 F Valdosta GA 18 to 29 53rd AG