Photos by Class

Hi VSU Alumni!  I had to make some changes to this page because it had gotten so large that it was taking too long to download.  So, you can still look up alumni like before just click on the class you want to look up. Thanks for staying in touch!!

ATSs 1985
James "Arnold" Gamber, ATC
Paul Higgs, MS. ATC/L
Michael "Spooky" Hubbard
Ross Davis, MS, ATC
John Lampert
Jon Hay, MS, ATC (Graduate Assistant)
Jim Rudd, (Head ATC )
Dave Zammitt, ATC
Harold King, ATC
ATSs 1989
Darien Peavy, ATC
Donna Sledge, ATC           
Cindy McCambridge           
Bonita Tanner                    
Holly Files                        
John McFarland,MS,ATC                       
Kim Rose, ATC*     
Sherry Teague MS, ATC, PTA                
Brett Moore*, ATC 
Chip McCarty*, MS, ATC 
Nancy Cummings*, ATC               
Rhonda Robinson Melton*,
Michelle James*    

Class of 1991
Matt Perry, MA, ATC/L, CSCS
Gayla FIscher Adcock, ATC
Tane Register

 

Class of 1992
Will Sells, MS, ATC
Lori Mobley Groover, ATC
Victoria Wright, MS, ATC
John McFarland, MS, ATC
Class of 1993
Paige Carney Sells, MS., ATC
Glenda Quarles Hammons, MS., ATC
Cherie Vaughn, ATC
Dana Cravey, MS., ATC
John Dorosario, MS., ATC
Keith Taylor, MS, ATC
Patrick Bass, MS, ATC
Class of 1994
Angie Sosa Folds, MS, ATC
Kristy Allen Weems, PT, ATC
Lori Howard, MS, ATC
Jennifer Linder Morrow, ATC
Heather Doss Massey, PT, ATC
Lydia Vanderford Adkins, MS, ATC
Jimmie Sue Wimber Bland, ATC
LaJean Alewine Dickey, ATC
Scott Trulock, MS, ATC
Heath Mills, MS, ATC
Chuck Conner, MS, ATC
Wes Dickey, EdD, ATC
Class of 1995
Mike Edwards
Amanda McMillan Perry, MS, ATC
Kevin Piland, ATC
Leslie Folsom
Craig Wilcox
Yolanda Jenkins
Calvin Collins
Andy Barnett, MS, ATC
Allen Griffin
Danny Johnson, ATC
Class of 1996
Tony Mathis, ATC
Phillip Burnett, MS, ATC
John Paul Hamilton, ATC
Philip Pieplow, MS,ATC
Scott Piland, MS, ATC
Brian Vaughn
Ryan Kebler, ATC, LMT
Kari Langley Riddle, MS, ATC
Jessi Besil
Jamie Pinyan, MS, ATC
Chauncey Keith, MS, ATC
Jeff Tanner, MS, ATC   (not pictured)
Class of 1997
Brandon Sheppard,MS, ATC ( GA 95-97)
Brian Bailey, MS, ATC/L , CSCS
Ronnie Chastain, MS, ATC
Chris Demaline, ATC, 
Chris Archer, MS, ATC, CNP
Brian Ross,MS, ATC, MPT, CSCS, CCCE
Lance Wilcher, MS, ATC
Donny Mayfield, MS, ATC
Brian Hager, M.Ed., ATC
Kathy Kennedy Matthews, MS, ATC
Jennifer Halstead
Jody Priesche, MS, ATC
Julie Wells Miller, MS
Tiffany White
Jennifer Ross Regan
Audra Bowen, MS, ATC
Cheri Ikner Johnson
Stacey Walters, MS, ATC
Class of 1998
Pat Jernigan, MS, ATC
Becky Johnston Turner, ATC, PA
Brian Davis, ATC
Allison Walsh, ATC, PA 
Beth Doolittle Branch, MS, ATC
Karen Cornett Lillis 
Brian Zolner, MS, ATC 
Julie Boyer Toler, MS, ATC
Joel Eubanks, MS, ATC
Farrah Gage Sinclair, MS, ATC
Beth Burns Andersen, ATC, PT
Libby Hargrove Pieplow, ATC
Craig Johnson, ATC, PTA
Rhonda Kelly, MS, ATC
Sandy Britt, ATC
Class of 1999
Jeffrey Spell, ATC, PT 
Clay Cooksey, MS, ATC
Scott Manning, RN, ATC
Jason Dorminy, MS, ATC 
Matt Trent, M.Ed., ATC
John Townsend  * Not pictured
Todd Lorentson, ATC
Sarah Sebastian Farmer, ATC 
Jenifer Roberts, ATC
Amber Johnson Grabowski, ATC
Shayla Salmons, ATC
Carrie Stockamp
Kimberly Wilkins, MS, ATC
Chris Miller
Russell Abbott
Class of 2000
Tim Ussery, ATC
Jay Thompson, MEd, ATC
Jennifer Straub , ATC
Cindy Brantley Brown, MS, ATC
Heather Hoffman, MS, ATC
Shenee McLarin
Jana Rickard, M.S., ATC
Sarah Tallant Chase, PA, MEd, ATC
Len Zimnowski, PA 
Mike Borges, ATC 
Kelli Bowermeister Manning, ATC
Deena Akins, ATC
Willie Chamlee
Phillip Nichols, ATC
Andrea Lynch, MS, ATC
Traci Smith
Sarah Donner, MEd, ATC (GA 98-00)
Class of 2001
Tasha Adams, ATC
Jessica Baxley DeVoursney, ATC
Gabe Colodny, ATC
Rob Dicks, ATC
Michael Dunning, ATC, PT 
Laura Griffin, 
Andy Grubbs, ATC
Reagan Hall, ATC
Lindsey Law, ATC
Tieka Phiniezy Skrine, ATC
Katie Shelnutt Collins, ATC
Lindsey Smith Rehl, ATC, RN
Suz Britton, MEd, ATC (GA 99-01)
Class of 2002
Michele Grinkewich, ATC
Kristen Hawkins Fryzel, ATC
Leeann Hinton Combass
Shenequia Howard Jones
Brian Metz, MS, ATC
David Rivera, ATC
Anna Thames Randa, MS, ATC
Joey Thomas Meyers
Elizabeth Windham Lamb, ATC
Stephanie Young Moody, ATC
Bill Rehl, MEd, ATC (GA 00-02)
Class of 2003
Amanda Breeden
Christy Brown, ATC
Lauren Carter, ATC
Brandi Delosh, ATC
Dustin Eckhart
Avis Gibson
Daniel Hinely, MS, ATC
Jesse Jurado, ATC
Lisa Kimbrough Norton, ATC
Derek Lamb, ATC
Jacelyn Lane
Kristin Quinn, ATC
Susanne Tucker, ATC
Carrie Whiddon
Jonathan Wiezorek, ATC
Megan Wong, MEd, ATC (GA 01-03)
Class of 2004
Sean Ahonen, MS, ATC
Andrew Crews, MS, ATC 
Ivy Hamilton
Ashleigh Hyers Lane, MEd, ATC
Mark Icenogle, ATC
Tina Lai, ATC
Bryan MacMunn, MS, ATC
Tangela McCorkle, ATC
Lynnell Pfleegor Kirkland, ATC
Somer Ramsey, MED, ATC
Tim Simmons, ATC 
Caroline Spearman, MS, ATC
Randy Wilkes, ATC
Kelly Williams
Ashley Young Howard
Adam Cline, ATC (GA 02-04)
Class of 2005
Trevor Austin, ATC 
Brooks Bentley Johnson, ATC 
Bethany Elmore, ATC 
Kim Fender Baxley, PT, ATC 
Jenna Geary, MEd, ATC 
Sam Hadaway, ATC 
Andrew Johnson, MS, ATC 
Jay Johnson, MS, ATC 
Diana Parker Bell, ATC 
Samantha Presti, ATC
Stacey Quinn, ATC 
Laura Shelton, MS, ATC 
Erin Weaver, ATC 
Michael White
Esque Young, PT, ATC 
Nick Foster, GA (03-05)
Kyle Torgerson, GA (03-05)
Class of 2006
Larry Bell, ATC 
Travis Blankenship
David Bruce, ATC 
Brooke Bullard Hackle, ATC 
Kayla Fulghum, ATC 
Jay O'Brien, ATC 
Chris Phillips, ATC 
Ross Scavo, ATC 
Natalie Trotter, ATC 
Lisa Wilcoxson, ATC 
Brittany Wilkes Lemus, ATC

Class of 2007
Eva Frank, ATC 
Anna Garrison 
Jeff Gilbert, ATC 
Angie Lovewell, ATC 
Jared Luke, ATC
Joey Wilson, ATC 
Kristen Brown Wright, GA (05-07)

 

Class of 2008
Meredith Baine 
Aja Benn, ATC 
Sean Boland, MS, ATC 
Audrey Corbett, DPT/OT, ATC
Christine Clancy, ATC 
Christina Fox 
Mitchell, Gill, ATC 
Ivy Jackson 
Jason Marchant, ATC, DPT 
Mallory Prince O'Brien, ATC 
Ben Sigers, MS, ATC 
Shannon Spake Bright, ATC 
Brandon Wright, ATC

Class of 2009 
Adrienne Harris Dill
Carrie Rahn. ATC
Chris Jackson, ATC
Dorkesha Hill, ATC
Karen Staines Massey, ATC
Kayla Lightsey, ATC
Marci Turner, ATC
Morgan Woods, ATC
Shannon Furney Burton, ATC
Sharkiya Hardy, ATC
Tracy Greaves Angel, ATC
Tim Miesmer, GA 07-09

class of 2010 
Ashley Landi
Brandon Joyner, ATC
Courtney Huntley, ATC
Eddie Knox, ATC
Erica Dickerhoof, ATC
Katie Smith, ATC
Lara Edwards, ATC
Lindsay Webb, ATC
Michael Lowery, ATC
Nayonda Teemer Gibson, ATC
Soleil McLaughlin, ATC
Whitney Tanner Holmes, ATC 
Lynn Andersen, ATC 
Brian Struck, GA 08-10
Laura Shackleford Rhein, GA 08-10

class of 2011
Whitney Brack, ATC 
Rachel West, ATC 
Whitley Witherspoon, ATC
Rachelle Weisenburger, ATC
Kadaysha Pickens, ATC 
Wesley Knight, ATC 
Laura MacLaren, ATC
Carling Boutin, ATC
Diamond Reid, ATC 
Laura Taylor, ATC 
Jeremy King, ATC
Amber Price, ATC
Raphael Graham, ATC
Kimiko Walker, ATC
Amanda Elkins, ATC 
Jena Suffel, GA 09-11

 

 

 Class of 2012
Herb Reinhard, III, ATC
Jessica Corbett Bolesta, ATC
Whitney Furr, ATC
Amber O'Quinn.ATC
AJ Freeman, ATC
Jonathan Hill, ATC
Kristy Blalock, ATC
Daniel Parker,ATC  GA 2010-2012
Stephanie Prechtel, ATC GA 2010-2012 

Class of 2013

Samantha Adkins, ATC
Chelsey Clutter, ATC
Gina Burger
Chris Mathis, ATC
Tray Hollar, ATC
Adam Daum, ATC
Nate Yost, ATC
Katie Daniel, ATC
Jacqueline Nelson, ATC
Beth Walsh, ATC
Janie Rainey
Amy Dannaker, ATC
Adriana Logan, ATC