Dean's List, Summer 2012

This list is sorted by state and grouped by county. Students who earned Dean's List designation for Summer 2012 are listed alphabetically by first name, followed by the student's hometown.


State: AL

County: Houston

    Deanna Leigh Varnadoe, Dothan

State: CO

County: El Paso

    Ashley Rene Clark, Colorado Springs

State: CT

County: New London

    Heather L Millard, Jewett City

State: FL

County: Hamilton

    Elizabeth Beal Roberts, Jennings

State: GA

County: Appling

    Jessica Denee Jarrell, Baxley

    Jordan Marie Williams, Baxley

County: Atkinson

    Kira Elizabeth Liles, Pearson

County: Bacon

    Jeffery Kyle Williams, Alma

County: Berrien

    Brandi Layne McMillan, Nashville

    James William Foss, Nashville

    Melissa B Fisher, Ray City

    Miriam Dorothea Watkins, Ray City

    Yonghui Piao, Nashville

County: Bibb

    Isis Franchesca Thomas, Lizella

    Jessica Danielle Moore, Macon

    Tamika Lashon Chester, Macon

County: Brantley

    Casey Marie Albritton, Nahunta

County: Brooks

    Bessie Christian Rentz, Morven

    Clinton Edward Thornburg, Quitman

County: Bulloch

    Sarah Elizabeth Nebel, Statesboro

County: Butts

    Shanead Yasmiel Daniel, Jackson

County: Camden

    Beverly Ann Johnson, Saint Marys

    Daniel Henry Furlan, Kingsland

    David Lee McClellan, Kingsland

    Dawn Rebecca Shaw, Kingsland

    Eric Preston Rion, Kingsland

    Foster B Cain, Kingsland

    Gina F Beverly, Saint Marys

    Herbrecia Denise Williams, Saint Marys

    James Wolf Riddle, Kingsland

    Joel Christopher Laws, Saint Marys

    Kathy Ann Johnson, Saint Marys

    Melvin Houston, Kingsland

    Wanda Michelle Simmons, St Marys

County: Chatham

    Heather Anne Missroon, Savannah

    Jacquelyn Lorraine Overholt, Savannah

County: Cherokee

    Cindy Frances Burgoyne, Woodstock

    Jessica Lauren Miller, Woodstock

County: Clarke

    Clandra Nicole Newson, Athens

County: Clayton

    Anthony Garrett Still, Forest Park

County: Clinch

    Casey Lenora Gray, Homerville

    Kayley Rebecca Johnson, Homerville

County: Cobb

    Ariel Novella Shaw, Smyrna

    Cyrus Jackson Tajer, Marietta

    Darius Lorenzo Sams, Austell

    Jordan A Weaver, Marietta

    Racquel Ann Marie Mignott, Austell

    Shannon Katheryn Frislie, Marietta

    Stephanie Nicole Lovelace, Acworth

    Taylor Nicole Burgess, Powder Springs

County: Coffee

    Amanda E Hayes, Douglas

County: Colquitt

    Amanda Dawn Powell, Moultrie

    Rachael Michelle Foster, Moultrie

County: Columbia

    Ansley Paige Thompson, Evans

County: Cook

    Kaysie Allison Williams, Adel

County: Coweta

    Jared Allen Reichard, Grantville

County: Decatur

    Kiara Montriel Burke, Bainbridge

    Wendy Jiang, Bainbridge

    William Hank Day, Bainbridge

County: Dekalb

    Amelia J Inman, Lithonia

    Angelina Atkinson McNeill, Stone Mountain

    Annisha Je'nae Friall, Stone Mountain

    Marylee Cliffton Bailey, Lithonia

County: Dodge

    Joni Amanda Bowen, Eastman

County: Dooly

    Wyndell Willard Hamrick, Vienna

County: Dougherty

    Jessica Morehouse Middleton, Albany

    Kathryn Grace Holloway, Albany

    Lekha U Adiani, Albany

    Marcus Jamaal Frazier, Albany

    Quyen Nha Bach, Albany

    Rikki Terria Hightower, Albany

    Velicia Anquinette Miller, Albany

    Victasha LaSandra Lewis, Albany

County: Douglas

    Christal Shontae Oliver, Douglasville

County: Effingham

    Danielle Shanice Hall, Springfield

County: Fayette

    Audrey Lee Dowis, Peachtree City

County: Forsyth

    Lauren Victoria Yates, Cumming

County: Fulton

    Aliyya Camille Borders, Fairburn

    Brooke Nicole Siflinger, Roswell

    Jessica Dujuan Tuggle, Alpharetta

    Siobhan Aine Peterson, Alpharetta

    Whitney Symone Wiggins, Fairburn

    William Cameron Jimerson, East Point

County: Glynn

    Jacob Aaron Kapeller, Brunswick

County: Grady

    Casey May Connell, Cairo

    Kayla Michelle Pope, Cairo

County: Gwinnett

    Jordanne Devon Helton, Lilburn

    Katelyn Marie Tanguay, Suwanee

    Kevin Tyler Seay, Snellville

    Melody Ileana Brooks, Snellville

    Michael Lance Gamble, Lawrenceville

    Morgan Leigh Wiggins, Snellville

    Sarah Elizabeth Rice, Lawrenceville

    Sydni Corinne Ross, Duluth

    Taylor Morris Gayle, Lawrenceville

    Wendy Gwen Wilson, Dacula

County: Habersham

    Kaylee Dale Merritt, Clarkesville

County: Henry

    Amesha Shonte Martin, Stockbridge

    Brittany Leigh Burgdorf, McDonough

    Catherine Jean Carver, Hampton

    Paul Williams, Mcdonough

    Stephanie Leigh Byington, Stockbridge

County: Houston

    Alyson Marie Berndt, Warner Robins

    Latorra Temesha Hodridge, Kathleen

    Maisy Elizabeth French, Kathleen

County: Irwin

    Jerry Daniel Young, Ocilla

    Lindy Ruth Luke, Ocilla

County: Lanier

    Ashley Louise Exum, Lakeland

    Lacey Leigh Argent, Lakeland

County: Liberty

    Kelsey Lauren Beaty, Midway

    Sharon Ashley Baldwin, Hinesville

County: Lowndes

    Alice L Mendez, Hahira

    Anna Rebecca Ison, Valdosta

    Anslie Marie Becton, Hahira

    Ariel Elizabeth Stearnes, Valdosta

    Ashley Marie Beard, Valdosta

    AuBray Michelle Bryant, Valdosta

    Benjamin Lee Vieth, Hahira

    Brandi L Fender, Valdosta

    Brianca Jeanelle Holloman, Valdosta

    Brittney Danielle Penland, Hahira

    Byung Kyu Kim, Valdosta

    Caleb Micah Cates, Valdosta

    Caleb Brent Moss, Valdosta

    Charles Earl Watts, Lake Park

    Chelsea Chantel Walker, Valdosta

    Christopher John May, Valdosta

    Codrina C Cozma, Valdosta

    Courtney Lynne Lucas, Valdosta

    Courtni Blayke O'Neal, Hahira

    David Jared Call, Valdosta

    Deonna Nicole Carlson, Valdosta

    Dtawahn Petroff Sexton, Valdosta

    Erica Gail Mortonson, Hahira

    Evelyn J Sagasi, Valdosta

    Gregory Scott Boatright, Valdosta

    Grover Lamar Reid, Naylor

    Hanifah Musoke Hernandez, Valdosta

    Holden Van Hendricks, Valdosta

    Jason Dwayne Carroll, Valdosta

    Jeffrey Stephen McCullar, Valdosta

    Jennifer Christina Harrell, Valdosta

    Jennifer Alicia McDowell, Valdosta

    Jenny Claire Smith, Valdosta

    Jillian Rebecca Courson, Valdosta

    Jinsu Lee, Valdosta

    Jodie Nicole Fricks, Valdosta

    Jody Michael Harbin, Valdosta

    John Walter Shymanik, Valdosta

    Joshua Daniel Gervacio, Valdosta

    Joshua Jarrell Isom, Valdosta

    Kamala Glenn, Valdosta

    Kameron Joshua Copeland, Valdosta

    Katherine Thomas, Valdosta

    Kay Michelle Darflinger, Valdosta

    Kelly Leigh Mullis, Valdosta

    Kenneth Eric Saunders, Valdosta

    Kim Dean Rasmussen, Hahira

    Kimberly Renee Fukes, Lake Park

    Kristin Leann Gill, Valdosta

    Kweon-Hoon Choi, Valdosta

    Lanita N McDuffie, Valdosta

    Lauren Leigh Linahan, Hahira

    Leah Rodemaker, Valdosta

    Lindsay Marie Mark, Valdosta

    Madeline Nicole Robinson, Hahira

    Mary Kathryn Brundige, Valdosta

    Mi Hyun Choi, Valdosta

    Michael David Joseph, Valdosta

    Michael E Kuo, Valdosta

    Michelle Marie Scott, Valdosta

    Nicole Lynn Tieman, Lake Park

    Pate Ansley Chester, Valdosta

    Rebecca Jane Brice, Valdosta

    Richard Stephen Miller, Valdosta

    Rodney Rochea Flucas, Valdosta

    Sarah Cathrine Copeland, Lake Park

    Sean Michael Swisshelm, Valdosta

    Stephanie M Frye, Valdosta

    Sydny Lynn Haire, Valdosta

    Taylor Shea Smith, Valdosta

    Thomas Roger Mays, Hahira

    Tiffany LeAnn Tinney, Valdosta

    Travis David Johnson, Valdosta

    Whitney Rae Howell, Valdosta

    Whitni Carroll Cox, Valdosta

    William Randall Barrett, Hahira

    William Harrison Carver, valdosta

County: Mitchell

    James Randolph Rigsby, Sale City

County: Muscogee

    Brian Keith Hayes, Columbus

County: Newton

    E'Toyus Joseph Palomino, Covington

    Kati Gwyn Spohn, Covington

County: Pulaski

    Crystal Janienne Floyd, Hawkinsville

County: Rabun

    Hayley Marie Shell, Lakemont

County: Richmond

    Brenton Jacob Wood, Augusta

County: Rockdale

    Colin Gregory Easterbrook, Conyers

County: Seminole

    David J Gregors, Donalsonville

    Sadie Kristin Hatcher, Donalsonville

County: Tattnall

    Myesha Lashay Thornton, Cobbtown

County: Terrell

    Barbara Delle Durr, Dawson

County: Thomas

    Brittany Baird Roberts, Thomasville

    Catherine Leigh Nikkel, Thomasville

    Haley Brooke Elliott, Thomasville

    Natalie Genevieve Barfield, Thomasville

    Sara Elizabeth Whetsell, Thomasville

    Tiffany Marie Floyd, Boston

County: Tift

    Elijah Lane Reeves, Tifton

    Maegan Marie Czerepinski, Tifton

    Thomas Seth Ganas, Tifton

County: Walton

    Jordan Thomas Money, Monroe

    Kenneth Weber Greaves, Loganville

    Stacie Renea Linton, Loganville

County: Ware

    Kelsey Leeann Lynn, Waycross

    Rebecca Arden Ragsdale, Waycross

County: Worth

    Christopher Alan Edwards, Sylvester

State: HI

County: Honolulu

    Travis Melton Bird, Wahiawa

State: NV

County: Clark

    Julie Ann Robinson, Las Vegas

State: OH

County: Brown

    Bradley Ross Sydnor, Sardinia

State: PA

County: Forest

    Dona Doutt,

State: TN

County: Williamson

    Katie Kocina Tomberlin, Franklin

State: VA

County: Chesterfield

    Brittany Lauren Barfield, Chesterfield

State:

County:

     ,